DIGITUS SC / SC Coupler, Multimode

Manufacturer part no.: DN-96005-1
EAN: 4016032335689

FO coupler, duplex, SC to SC, MM OM3, color aqua ceramic sleeve, polymer housing, incl. screws

The best solution for Splice Boxes

Description

The high quality DIGITUS® fiber optic couplers with ceramic ferrule are the perfect supplement for the assembling of splice boxes. Due to constant quality controls and the accurate processing, the couplers guarantee an optimal performance and link quality. Each coupler is equipped with a dust protection cup, to protect the ferrules against dust. Moreover the couplers are delivered with the suitable mounting material, so that they can be installed and fixed to the front panels immediatly. The perfect perfomance is achieved by using the DIGITUS® Pigtails, which are also high quality manufactured and whose connectors interact with the couplers in the best of possible ways.

Technical details

  • SC / SC
  • Duplex
  • Multimode
  • Ceramic Sleeve
  • Polymer housing
  • incl. fixing material
  • Aqua color

Logistics

  Number
(pcs)
Weight
(kg)
Depth
(cm)
Width
(cm)
Height
(cm)
cm³
Packaging Unit Carton 200 9,40 26,00 25,50 36,00 23.868,00
Packaging Unit Inside 20 0,94 22,00 14,50 2,00 638,00
Packaging Unit Single 1 0,05 3,60 3,20 0,90 10,37
Customs tariff number: 8536700010